Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities
Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities welcomes two pets of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are permitted. Pets may not be left unattended at any time. Treats are available at the front desk. There is a grassy area with pet station on the premises. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Kennewick
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- King Suite - Non SmokingKing Suite - Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This spacious suite includes 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer. This suite has a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Dining area
- Dining table
- One Room Suite - Non SmokingOne Room Suite - Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This spacious suite comes with 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer. This suite has a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Dining area
- Dining table
- Room with Two Queen Beds - Non SmokingRoom with Two Queen Beds - Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The spacious quadruple room features a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, as well as a private bathroom boasting a hairdryer. The kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator and a microwave. This quadruple room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Kitchenette
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Dining area
- Stovetop
- Dining table
- One Room Suite - Disability Access/Non SmokingOne Room Suite - Disability Access/Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This spacious suite consists of 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer. This suite features a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Dining area
- Dining table
- One Room Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non SmokingOne Room Suite with Two Queen Beds - Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This spacious suite features a kitchenette, a seating area, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchenette, which has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. This suite features a dining area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Kitchenette
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Dining area
- Stovetop
- Dining table
- Suite Two Queen Beds 2-person Sofabed NonsmokingSuite Two Queen Beds 2-person Sofabed Nonsmoking
- 2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This spacious suite features 1 bedroom, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer. This suite has a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Dining area
- Stovetop
- Dining table
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Kennewick
for your stay.
Description
Welcome to the Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities. They offer all the comforts of home at a great value. Newly renovated spacious suites are well equipped with either one or two beds, kitchenettes with a microwave and refrigerator, coffeemaker, and comfortable seating. Hotel offers complimentary Wi-Fi, full cable television channels including HBO, a fitness center, complimentary parking, and free hot breakfast.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Picnic Tables
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities pet policy?
Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities welcomes two pets of any size for an additional fee of $30 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are permitted. Pets may not be left unattended at any time. Treats are available at the front desk. There is a grassy area with pet station on the premises.
Are big dogs allowed at Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities?
Yes! Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities?
Yes! Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities allow cats?
Yes! Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities?
Check-in at Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities?
Yes! Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities provides free parking for guests.
Does Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities have a pool or hot tub?
No, Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kennewick that have pools.
Does Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Quality Inn & Suites Kennewick Tri-Cities serves a free breakfast each morning.






















































































































