7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views
Dogs of any size are allowed at this 7-bedroom villa in Sant Joan de Labritja for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Sant Joan de Labritja
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly VillaPet-Friendly Villa
- 7 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms
- Up to 16 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Deck or patio
- Chef
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Limited housekeeping
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Bidet
- Internet access
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- In-room safe
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Sant Joan de Labritja
for your stay.
Description
This waterfront pet-friendly vacation rental in Sant Joan de Labritja can comfortably sleep 16 people in 7 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. The villa has internet, air conditioning, laundry room, fireplace and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 1 to 6 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 18:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly villa is 7481 sqft with 7 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 16 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 king bedSecond Bedroom
2 twin bedsThird Bedroom
1 king bed, 1 cribFourth Bedroom
2 twin bedsFifth Bedroom
2 twin bedsBedroom 6
2 twin bedsBedroom 7
2 twin bedsHost Information
C
Hosted by
Carlos A
Registration #: 0946
Property #986316
Speaks English, Portugese, Spanish, Dutch, German, Italian, Russian and French
This property is hosted by Carlos A and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 6 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
Dogs of any size are allowed at this 7-bedroom villa in Sant Joan de Labritja for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 2 days ago- +€20 EUR/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 16
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views pet policy?
Dogs of any size are allowed at this 7-bedroom villa in Sant Joan de Labritja for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views?
Yes! 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views?
Yes! 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views allow cats?
Yes! 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views?
Check-in at 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views is after 6pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views have a pool or hot tub?
7BR/7BA with Private Infinity Pool & Views doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.






































































































