Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill
This 3-bedroom house in Gun Barrel City allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Gun Barrel City
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Gun Barrel City
for your stay.
Description
This waterfront pet-friendly vacation rental in Gun Barrel City can comfortably sleep 10 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house has air conditioning, internet, laundry room, television and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 to 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted byEvolve

Property #1028683
This property is hosted by Evolve and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom house in Gun Barrel City allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Verified 1 week ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 10
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in Gun Barrel City allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill?
Yes! Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill?
Yes! Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill allows 2 pets.
Does Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill allow cats?
No, Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Gun Barrel City that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill?
Check-in at Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill is 4 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill have a pool or hot tub?
No, Waterfront Getaway with Deck & Grill does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Gun Barrel City that have pools.














































































