Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick
This 2-bedroom house in Pleystein allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night. Cats are also welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Pleystein
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 50+ Mbps
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Pleystein
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Pleystein can comfortably sleep 4 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The house has a game room, internet, laundry room, television and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 5 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 14:00 and must check-out by 09:30.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 754 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 4 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 double bedSecond Bedroom
1 bunk bedHost Information
Hosted byThomas Grötsch

This property is hosted by Thomas Grötsch and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 2 pm on the day of arrival until 9:30 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom house in Pleystein allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night. Cats are also welcome. Verified yesterday- +€5 EUR/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick pet policy?
This 2-bedroom house in Pleystein allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick?
Yes! Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick?
Yes! Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick allows 2 pets.
Does Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick allow cats?
Yes! Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick?
Check-in at Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick is after 2pm. Check-out is before 9:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick have a pool or hot tub?
No, Ferienhaus mit Herlichem Ausblick does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Pleystein that have pools.










































































































