1 of35

San Francesco Relais

San Francesco Relais is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Massa Lubrense if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 twin bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Bed

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Room service (limited)

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels

    Practical - Desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request

    Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning

    Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Hair dryer (on request)
    • Non-Smoking
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Limited housekeeping
    • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Desk
    • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Weekly housekeeping provided
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Bed

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Room service (limited)

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels

    Practical - Desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request

    Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning

    Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Hair dryer (on request)
    • Non-Smoking
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Limited housekeeping
    • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Desk
    • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Weekly housekeeping provided
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Room service (limited)

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels

    Practical - Desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request

    Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning

    Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Hair dryer (on request)
    • Non-Smoking
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Limited housekeeping
    • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Desk
    • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Weekly housekeeping provided
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Room service (limited)

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels

    Practical - Rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request

    Comfort - Air conditioning

    Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Hair dryer (on request)
    • Non-Smoking
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Limited housekeeping
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Weekly housekeeping provided
    • 2 bunk beds
    • Up to 5 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    2 Twin Bunk Beds

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Room service (limited)

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels

    Practical - Rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request

    Comfort - Air conditioning

    Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Hair dryer (on request)
    • Non-Smoking
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Limited housekeeping
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Weekly housekeeping provided
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    Overlooking the ocean

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Food & Drink - Room service (limited)

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels

    Practical - Desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request

    Comfort - Air conditioning

    Need to Know - Weekly housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Towels provided
    • Portable fan
    • Hair dryer (on request)
    • Non-Smoking
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Shampoo
    • Limited housekeeping
    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Air conditioning
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Desk
    • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Weekly housekeeping provided
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

With a stay at San Francesco Relais in Massa Lubrense, you'll be by the sea and minutes from Lobra Marina and close to Marina Grande. This guesthouse is within close proximity of Cala di Puolo Beach and Baia delle Sirene. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include desks, housekeeping is provided daily, and cribs/infant beds (surcharge) can be requested. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access. Additional features at this guesthouse include wedding services, a television in a common area, and tour/ticket assistance. Take advantage of the guesthouse's room service (during limited hours). Featured amenities include luggage storage and an elevator (lift). Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Television
  • Free Breakfast
  • Parking Available
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

San Francesco Relais is rated 3.5 stars out of 5 by 58 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of San Francesco Relais yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at San Francesco Relais! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the San Francesco Relais pet policy?
San Francesco Relais is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Are big dogs allowed at San Francesco Relais?
Yes! San Francesco Relais allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at San Francesco Relais?
Yes! San Francesco Relais welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does San Francesco Relais allow cats?
No, San Francesco Relais doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Massa Lubrense that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at San Francesco Relais?
Check-in at San Francesco Relais is 3pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 10:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at San Francesco Relais?
No, but parking is available at San Francesco Relais for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does San Francesco Relais have a pool or hot tub?
No, San Francesco Relais does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Massa Lubrense that have pools.
Does San Francesco Relais offer a free breakfast?
Yes! San Francesco Relais serves a free breakfast each morning.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
San Francesco Relais