Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches
This 2-bedroom house in Pensacola allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for an additional fee of $75 per stay. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Pensacola
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Desk chair
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Desk
- Internet access
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Pensacola
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Pensacola can comfortably sleep 3 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The house has air conditioning, internet, laundry room, television and an outdoor area with a fire pit and grill. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 650 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 3 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 twin bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
S
Hosted by
Staci
Property #1084207
This property is hosted by Staci and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom house in Pensacola allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for an additional fee of $75 per stay. Cats are also welcome. Verified 3 days ago- +$75 pet fee
- 10 kg max
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 3
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches pet policy?
This 2-bedroom house in Pensacola allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for an additional fee of $75 per stay. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches?
Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches allows dogs up to 20 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Pensacola that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches?
Yes! Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches allow cats?
Yes! Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches?
Check-in at Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches have a pool or hot tub?
No, Comfy Home Near Downtown & Beaches does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Pensacola that have pools.
















































