EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden
This 4-bedroom apartment in Athens allows 2 dogs under 22 lbs for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Athens
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Athens
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Athens can comfortably sleep 16 people in 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The apartment has air conditioning, internet, laundry room, television and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Guests may check-in anytime after 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
L
Hosted by
LIa Spartali
Property #1137539
This property is hosted by LIa Spartali and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 15:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom apartment in Athens allows 2 dogs under 22 lbs for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. Verified 1 week ago- No pet fee
- 11 kg max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 16
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden pet policy?
This 4-bedroom apartment in Athens allows 2 dogs under 22 lbs for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden?
EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden allows dogs up to 22 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Athens that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden?
Yes! EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden allows 2 pets.
Does EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden allow cats?
Yes! EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden?
Check-in at EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden is 15:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden have a pool or hot tub?
No, EP1234 - 4 Apartments on 2 Levels +Rooftop Garden does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Athens that have pools.






















































































