1 of32

Hôtel Le Bellevue

Hôtel Le Bellevue allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €7 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Saint-Hippolyte if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The double room provides heating, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Bath
    • Desk
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 3 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    2 Twin Beds

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Desk and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Satellite TV service
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Phone
    • Desk
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    Internet - Free WiFi

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer

    Practical - Desk and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request

    Comfort - Daily housekeeping

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Non-Smoking
    • Television
    • Satellite TV service
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Private bathroom
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Phone
    • Desk
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The unit has 1 bed.
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

With a stay at Hôtel Le Bellevue in Saint-Hippolyte, you'll be 12.2 mi (19.6 km) from Combe St. Martin and 13 mi (20.9 km) from Roman Theater. This hotel is 13.9 mi (22.4 km) from Doubs Nature Park and 16.3 mi (26.2 km) from Church of the Sacred Heart. Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. At Hôtel Le Bellevue, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Heating
  • Television
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast Available
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Hôtel Le Bellevue is rated 3.9 stars out of 5 by 97 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Hôtel Le Bellevue yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hôtel Le Bellevue! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Hôtel Le Bellevue pet policy?
Hôtel Le Bellevue allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €7 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hôtel Le Bellevue?
Yes! Hôtel Le Bellevue allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hôtel Le Bellevue?
Yes! Hôtel Le Bellevue welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hôtel Le Bellevue allow cats?
Yes! Hôtel Le Bellevue welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel Le Bellevue?
Check-in at Hôtel Le Bellevue is 1pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hôtel Le Bellevue?
Yes! Hôtel Le Bellevue provides free parking for guests.
Does Hôtel Le Bellevue have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hôtel Le Bellevue does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Saint-Hippolyte that have pools.
Does Hôtel Le Bellevue offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hôtel Le Bellevue for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Hôtel Le Bellevue