Finca La Jorará
Finca La Jorará allows pets of any size for an additional fee of COP 30000 per pet, per stay, plus a refundable deposit of COP 100000. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Mata de Platano
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Deluxe SuiteDeluxe Suite
- 1 king bed, 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Furnished balcony with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Furnished balcony
- Room service (limited hours)
- Suite (Double Room )Suite (Double Room )
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed OR 1 Queen Bed
Furnished balcony with mountain views
Layout - Bedroom
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Furnished balcony
- Room service (limited hours)
- Superior Double RoomSuperior Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Features a private furnished balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and portable fan
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Furnished balcony
- Room service (limited hours)
- Standard Triple RoomStandard Triple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
161-sq-foot room with a furnished balcony
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Furnished balcony
- Room service (limited hours)
- Suite (Double Room )Suite (Double Room )
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed OR 1 Queen Bed
Furnished balcony with mountain views
Layout - Bedroom
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Furnished balcony
- Room service (limited hours)
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Features a private furnished balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and portable fan
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Furnished balcony
- Room service (limited hours)
- Superior Triple RoomSuperior Triple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Furnished balcony with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Furnished balcony
- Room service (limited hours)
- Standard Quadruple Room, 1 BedroomStandard Quadruple Room, 1 Bedroom
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Furnished balcony with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Food & Drink - Room service (limited)
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Safe and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Non-Smoking
- In-room safe
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Furnished balcony
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Mata de Platano
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Finca La Jorará in Santa Marta, you'll be 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Sierra Nevada de Santa Marta National Park and 20 mi (32.2 km) from Tayrona National Natural Park. This beach hotel is 22.7 mi (36.5 km) from Cabo San Juan del Guía Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 13 guestrooms. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and portable fans, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include wedding services, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Finca La Jorará yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Finca La Jorará! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Finca La Jorará pet policy?
Finca La Jorará allows pets of any size for an additional fee of COP 30000 per pet, per stay, plus a refundable deposit of COP 100000. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Finca La Jorará?
Yes! Finca La Jorará allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Finca La Jorará?
Yes! Finca La Jorará welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Finca La Jorará allow cats?
Yes! Finca La Jorará welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Finca La Jorará?
Check-in at Finca La Jorará is 2pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Finca La Jorará?
Yes! Finca La Jorará provides free parking for guests.
Does Finca La Jorará have a pool or hot tub?
Finca La Jorará doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Finca La Jorará offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Finca La Jorará serves a free breakfast each morning.
















































































































