Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL
Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Termas del Dayman
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- BungalowBungalow
- 1 double bed, 4 twin beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This bungalow features a private bathroom with a thermal shower, a kitchenette, a fireplace, hot/cold air conditioning and a TV with satellite channels. It also has a private BBQ facility, free private shaded parking and splendid views of the park. This room can accommodate additional beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Fireplace
- Barbecue
- Garden view
- Towels
- Linen
- ApartmentApartment
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This apartment features air conditioning, a fireplace and some kitchen facilities. It includes a main bedroom with a ceiling fan, and a bunk bed. This unit can fit 2 extra beds. This room can accommodate additional beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Fireplace
- Garden view
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Basic Triple RoomBasic Triple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This triple room features a thermal water, a microwave, free WiFi, free parking and air conditioning. Additional beds cannot be accommodated. This room cannot accommodate additional beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Garden view
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Termas del Dayman
for your stay.
Description
Featuring a garden and 3 pools with thermal water, Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL offers self-catering accommodation with free Wi-Fi and BBQ facilities in Termas del Daymán. The hot springs are 1.8 km km from the property.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL pet policy?
Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL?
Yes! Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL?
Yes! Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL allow cats?
Yes! Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL?
Check-in at Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL is 1pm – 5pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL?
Yes! Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL provides free parking for guests.
Does Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL have a pool or hot tub?
Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Termas Sol Y Luna Con AGUA TERMAL, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Termas del Dayman.














































































































