Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000
This 1-bedroom apartment in Alcala de Xivert allows pets up to 25 kg for an additional fee of €12.50 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Alcala de Xivert
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Alcala de Xivert
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Alcala de Xivert (Alcossebre), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Romana Beach and Platja del Moro. This beach apartment is 18.1 mi (29.1 km) from Marina d'Or and 20.5 mi (33 km) from Peniscola Castle and Gardens. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchenette with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. There's a private balcony or patio. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave, and housekeeping is provided once per stay. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of this apartment, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar.
Sound good?
Host Information
Host Instructions
This property offers reservations facilitated by Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from on the day of arrival until the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom apartment in Alcala de Xivert allows pets up to 25 kg for an additional fee of €12.50 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Verified yesterday- +€12 EUR/pet/night
- 25 kg max
- 2+ pets OK
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Restaurant
- Airport Shuttle
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000 pet policy?
This 1-bedroom apartment in Alcala de Xivert allows pets up to 25 kg for an additional fee of €12.50 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000?
Yes! Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000 allows dogs up to 25 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Alcala de Xivert that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000?
Yes! Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000 welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000 allow cats?
Yes! Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000 welcomes cats.
Does Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000 have a pool or hot tub?
Apartamentos Habitat - Playa Romana 3000 doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.























































































