Villa Qualia
Villa Qualia allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Hikkaduwa
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Three-Bedroom VillaThree-Bedroom Villa
- 3 bedrooms, 4 beds
- Up to 7 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This spacious villa includes 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an electric kettle. This air-conditioned villa is consisted of of a dining area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels a washing machine and a terrace. The unit has 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Kitchenware
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Sofa bed
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Lockers
- Key access
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Hikkaduwa
for your stay.
Description
Located just 1.9 km from Hikkaduwa Beach, Villa Qualia offers accommodation in Hikkaduwa with access to a garden, a shared lounge, as well as a shared kitchen. It is set 2.1 km from Narigama beach and features bicycle parking.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Villa Qualia yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa Qualia! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Villa Qualia pet policy?
Villa Qualia allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa Qualia?
Yes! Villa Qualia allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa Qualia?
Yes! Villa Qualia welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Villa Qualia allow cats?
Yes! Villa Qualia welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Qualia?
Check-in at Villa Qualia is 2pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 12am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Villa Qualia?
Yes! Villa Qualia provides free parking for guests.
Does Villa Qualia have a pool or hot tub?
No, Villa Qualia does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hikkaduwa that have pools.
Does Villa Qualia offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Villa Qualia, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Hikkaduwa.

















































