Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub
This 3-bedroom cottage in Waterbury allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of $282 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Waterbury
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (3 Bedrooms)House (3 Bedrooms)
- 2 queen beds, 1 double bed
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Bed
1496 sq feet
Layout - 3 bedrooms
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 1.5 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, highchair, and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free WiFi
- Highchair
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Waterbury
for your stay.
Description
Located in Waterbury, this cottage is within a 5-minute drive of Mattatuck Beach and Seven Angels Theater. This cottage is 9.5 mi (15.4 km) from Lake Compounce and 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from Brass Mill Center. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a sauna or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Fire Pits
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cottage in Waterbury allows 2 pets of any size for an additional fee of $282 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub?
Yes! Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub?
Yes! Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub allows 2 pets.
Does Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub allow cats?
Yes! Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub welcomes cats by request.
Does Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub have a pool or hot tub?
No, Upscale Waterbury Retreat With Indoor Hot Tub does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Waterbury that have pools.













































































