The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers
This 2-bedroom house in Gulval is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Gulval
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- CottageCottage
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Twin Bunk Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed
592-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - 2 bedrooms
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 30-inch TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Clothes dryer, yard, and iron/ironing board
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors and room/bed type depends on availability at check-inRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Dining table
- Electric kettle
- Refrigerator
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Children's books
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 30
- Iron/ironing board
- Yard
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Gulval
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Penzance, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of St. Michael's Mount and St Ives Harbour. This cottage is 8.8 mi (14.1 km) from Carbis Bay Beach and 11.5 mi (18.5 km) from Minack Theatre. Make yourself comfortable in this cottage, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers pet policy?
This 2-bedroom house in Gulval is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers?
Yes! The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers?
Yes! The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers allows 2 pets.
Does The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers allow cats?
Yes! The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers welcomes cats.
Does The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers have a pool or hot tub?
The Long Barn for Families Walker Pets & Workers doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.



































































