Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins
Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Urubici
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- SuiteSuite
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The air-conditioned suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. The suite features a mini-bar, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, a tiled floor, as well as a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Bathrobe
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Linen
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
- Triple Room with Private BathroomTriple Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The triple room features air conditioning, a mini-bar, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, as well as a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Bathrobe
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Linen
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Key access
- Hand sanitiser
- Double Room with Private BathroomDouble Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a mini-bar, a wardrobe and an electric kettle. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Bathrobe
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Linen
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Streaming service (like Netflix)
- Hand sanitiser
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Urubici
for your stay.
Description
Situated in Urubici, Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins offers accommodation with free WiFi and flat-screen TV, as well as a shared lounge. The nearest airport is Lages Airport, 105 km from Hospedagem Alternativa Martins.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Parking
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins pet policy?
Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins?
Yes! Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Urubici that allow multiple pets.
Does Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins allow cats?
Yes! Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins?
Check-in at Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins is 2pm – 11pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins?
Yes! Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins provides free parking for guests.
Does Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Urubici that have pools.
Does Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hospedagem Alternativa Família Martins, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Urubici.









































