Memorial Lake View Lodge
Memorial Lake View Lodge is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Pokhara
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double Room with Lake ViewDouble Room with Lake View
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room features a washing machine, a dining area, a terrace with lake views as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- View
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Lake view
- Garden view
- Landmark view
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Dining table
- Bottle of water
- Wine glasses
- Toothbrush
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Hand sanitiser
- Double Room with Lake View
Double Room with Lake View- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room features a washing machine, a dining area, an electric kettle as well as a terrace with lake views. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Bath
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Washing machine
- Heating
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- View
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Lake view
- Garden view
- Landmark view
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Dining table
- Bottle of water
- Wine glasses
- Toothbrush
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Hand sanitiser
- Double Room with Private BathroomDouble Room with Private Bathroom
- 2 double beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room offers a washing machine, a dining area, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Washing machine
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Dining area
- Electric kettle
- Garden view
- Landmark view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Dining table
- Bottle of water
- Wine glasses
- Toothbrush
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Hand sanitiser
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Pokhara
for your stay.
Description
Memorial Lake View Lodge is set in Pokhara, 6.1 km from Pokhara Lakeside, 6.5 km from Fewa Lake, as well as 11 km from Devi's Falls. This property offers access to a terrace and free private parking.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Memorial Lake View Lodge yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Memorial Lake View Lodge! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Memorial Lake View Lodge pet policy?
Memorial Lake View Lodge is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Memorial Lake View Lodge?
Yes! Memorial Lake View Lodge allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Memorial Lake View Lodge?
Yes! Memorial Lake View Lodge welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Memorial Lake View Lodge allow cats?
Yes! Memorial Lake View Lodge welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Memorial Lake View Lodge?
Check-in at Memorial Lake View Lodge is 7am – 8pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Memorial Lake View Lodge?
Yes! Memorial Lake View Lodge provides free parking for guests.
Does Memorial Lake View Lodge have a pool or hot tub?
No, Memorial Lake View Lodge does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Pokhara that have pools.
Does Memorial Lake View Lodge offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Memorial Lake View Lodge for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.





















































