Pension Duel
Pension Duel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Usti nad Labem for your trip.
Verified 1 week ago
Room Types
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 3 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This room features a TV, a safety deposit box and a private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Inner courtyard view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Window
- Comfort Double RoomComfort Double Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The spacious double room offers a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The double room provides a flat-screen TV, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, a dressing room as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Walk-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Inner courtyard view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Window
- Standard Double or Twin RoomStandard Double or Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This room features a TV, a safety deposit box and a private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Walk-in shower
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Window
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Usti nad Labem
for your stay.
Description
Pension Duel is located in Ústí nad Labem, 850 metres from the train station, and provides en-suite rooms with a TV. Free WiFi is available in all areas of the property.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Pension Duel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Pension Duel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Pension Duel pet policy?
Pension Duel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Usti nad Labem for your trip.
How much is the Pension Duel pet fee?
Sorry, Pension Duel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Pension Duel?
Sorry, Pension Duel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Usti nad Labem that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Pension Duel?
Sorry, Pension Duel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Usti nad Labem that welcome two or more pets.
Does Pension Duel allow cats?
No, Pension Duel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Usti nad Labem that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pension Duel?
Check-in at Pension Duel is 1pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Pension Duel?
No, but parking is available at Pension Duel for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Pension Duel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Pension Duel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Usti nad Labem that have pools.
Does Pension Duel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Pension Duel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Usti nad Labem.


















































