Los Volcanes
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Ciudad Vieja to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Ciudad Vieja to try in the meantime.
Los Volcanes is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Ciudad Vieja
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Ciudad Vieja
for your stay.
Description
A recently renovated apartment, Los Volcanes offers accommodations in Ciudad Vieja. Among the facilities at this property are full-day security and a concierge service, along with free Wifi throughout the property. The accommodation features private ...
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Los Volcanes yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Los Volcanes! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Los Volcanes pet policy?
Los Volcanes is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Los Volcanes?
Yes! Los Volcanes allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Los Volcanes?
Yes! Los Volcanes welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Los Volcanes allow cats?
Yes! Los Volcanes welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Los Volcanes?
Check-in at Los Volcanes is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Los Volcanes?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Los Volcanes.
Does Los Volcanes have a pool or hot tub?
No, Los Volcanes does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Ciudad Vieja that have pools.
Does Los Volcanes offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Los Volcanes, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Ciudad Vieja.





















































