Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor
This 1-bedroom apartment in Baltimore allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $141.29 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Baltimore
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Apartment (1 Bedroom)
Apartment (1 Bedroom)- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
592-sq-foot room with a patio
Layout - Bedroom and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Clothes dryer, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Patio
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Laundry detergent
- Refrigerator
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Separate living room
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Baltimore
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this apartment in Baltimore (South Baltimore), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of M&T Bank Stadium and Baltimore Inner Harbor Marina. This apartment is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Baltimore Convention Center and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Oriole Park at Camden Yards. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. There's a private patio. Conveniences include a microwave and a dryer.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor pet policy?
This 1-bedroom apartment in Baltimore allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $141.29 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor?
Yes! Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor?
Yes! Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor allow cats?
Yes! Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor welcomes cats.
Does Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor have a pool or hot tub?
No, Federal Hill Townhome Near DTWN & Harbor does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Baltimore that have pools.






















































































