1 of50

The Four Sisters Boatel

The Four Sisters Boatel is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Edinburgh if you’re still looking.

Description

With a stay at The Four Sisters Boatel, you'll be centrally located in Edinburgh, minutes from King's Theatre and Edinburgh International Conference Centre. This 4-star apartment is close to Edinburgh Castle and Greyfriars Kirk. Make yourself at home in one of the 2 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Your Select Comfort bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Rooms have private balconies. Digital programming and iPod docking stations are provided for your entertainment, while wireless Internet access (surcharge) keeps you connected. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as wireless Internet access (surcharge). Additional amenities at this apartment include a picnic area and barbecue grills. Breakfast is available for a fee. Featured amenities include luggage storage and laundry facilities. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Sound good? 

Host Information

Host Instructions

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

The Four Sisters Boatel is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
  • No pet fee
  • Big dogs OK
  • 1 pet max
  • No cats

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • Events permitted
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Family Rooms
  • Heating
  • Breakfast Available
  • Airport Shuttle
  • Parking Available
  • Laundry Room
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Picnic Tables
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony
  • Game Room

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

The Four Sisters Boatel is rated 4.0 stars out of 5 by 67 guests on TripAdvisor. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of The Four Sisters Boatel yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Four Sisters Boatel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the The Four Sisters Boatel pet policy?
The Four Sisters Boatel is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Are big dogs allowed at The Four Sisters Boatel?
Yes! The Four Sisters Boatel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Four Sisters Boatel?
Yes! The Four Sisters Boatel welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Four Sisters Boatel allow cats?
No, The Four Sisters Boatel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Edinburgh that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Four Sisters Boatel?
Check-in at The Four Sisters Boatel is 16:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does The Four Sisters Boatel have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Four Sisters Boatel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Edinburgh that have pools.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

The Four Sisters Boatel