4/4 House with Outdoor Space
This 4-bedroom vacation rental in Oak Island allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $250 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Oak Island
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Oak Island
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Oak Island can comfortably sleep 11 people in 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The house has a full kitchen, television, internet, laundry, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Linens and towels are provided. Beach chairs and canoes/kayaks are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 5 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4:30 pm and must check-out by 10 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
H
Hosted by
Hailey
Property #620313
This property is hosted by Hailey and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4:30 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom vacation rental in Oak Island allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $250 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Verified 2 days ago- +$250 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 11
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Canoe / Kayak
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 4/4 House with Outdoor Space yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 4/4 House with Outdoor Space! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 4/4 House with Outdoor Space pet policy?
This 4-bedroom vacation rental in Oak Island allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $250 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at 4/4 House with Outdoor Space?
Yes! 4/4 House with Outdoor Space allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 4/4 House with Outdoor Space?
Yes! 4/4 House with Outdoor Space welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 4/4 House with Outdoor Space allow cats?
Yes! 4/4 House with Outdoor Space welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 4/4 House with Outdoor Space?
Check-in at 4/4 House with Outdoor Space is 4:30 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 4/4 House with Outdoor Space have a pool or hot tub?
No, 4/4 House with Outdoor Space does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Oak Island that have pools.


















































































