Duck Tree Lodge
This 3-bedroom house in Woodend allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Pets are not permitted on the furniture and must be approved in advance. An additional cleaning fee will be assessed if pet hair is found on the bedding or couches. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Woodend
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Children's dinnerware
- Free WiFi
- Bathtub only
- Internet access
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Woodend
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Woodend can comfortably sleep 8 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house has a full kitchen, fireplace, television, laundry, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Linens and towels are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 2 pm and must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 8 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
2 bunk bedsThird Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
M
Hosted by
Matt Aquilina
Property #669267
This property is hosted by Matt Aquilina and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 2 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom house in Woodend allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Pets are not permitted on the furniture and must be approved in advance. An additional cleaning fee will be assessed if pet hair is found on the bedding or couches. Sorry, no cats. Verified yesterday- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 8
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Duck Tree Lodge yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Duck Tree Lodge! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Duck Tree Lodge pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in Woodend allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Pets are not permitted on the furniture and must be approved in advance. An additional cleaning fee will be assessed if pet hair is found on the bedding or couches. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Duck Tree Lodge?
Yes! Duck Tree Lodge allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Duck Tree Lodge?
Only one dog is allowed at Duck Tree Lodge. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Woodend that allow multiple pets.
Does Duck Tree Lodge allow cats?
No, Duck Tree Lodge doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Woodend that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Duck Tree Lodge?
Check-in at Duck Tree Lodge is after 2pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Duck Tree Lodge have a pool or hot tub?
No, Duck Tree Lodge does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Woodend that have pools.





































































